CFAES Alumni Society Board of Directors

The College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences Alumni Board represents the voice of all alumni of the college and serves as a resource for all relations between college alumni and the OSU Alumni Association.

The Alumni Board is accepting applications currently, on a rolling basis.

Fill out an application, here.

The board is broken into four groups: 

2021-2022 Executive Committee

Yolanda Owens

Yolanda Owens

President

BS '07

Nick Rettig

Nick Rettig

Past President

BS '14

John Kellis

John Kellis

Vice President

Southwest Ohio Representative

BS '76

Kelsie Schwyn

Kelsie Schwyn

Secretary

Ohio At-Large Representative

BS '16

Andy Vance

Andy Vance

Treasurer 

Central Ohio Representative

BS '11

Departmental Representatives

Ellen Zimmerman

Ellen Zimmerman

Agricultural Communication, Education, and Leadership Representative

BS '14

Nathaniel Kramer

Nathaniel Kramer

Agricultural, Environmental, and Development Economics Representative

MS '18

Dr. Kristy Shaw

Dr. Kristy Shaw

Animal Sciences Representative

BS '14

Dr. Chris Riley

Dr. Chris Riley

Entomology Representative

PhD '19

Kaley OrrKaley Orr

Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering Representative

BS '15

 
Mary Ann Frantz

Mary Ann Frantz

ATI Representative

ASC '74
BS '79

Lynn Wischmeyer-Moore

Lynn Wischmeyer-Moore

Food Science and Technology Representative

BS '11

Katherine Wolfe

Katherine Wolfe 

Plant Pathology Representative

BS '18

Dr. Peg McMahon

Dr. Peg McMahon

Horticulture and Crop Science Representative

BS '70

Kevin McCarty

Kevin McCarty

School of Environment and Natural Resources Representative

BS '92

GeoGraphic Representatives 

Abby Campbell

Abby Campbell

Southeast Ohio Representative

BS '19

 
John Kellis

John Kellis

Vice President

Southwest Ohio Representative

BS '76

Andy Vance

Andy Vance

Treasurer 

Central Ohio Representative

BS '11

Mark Evans

Mark Evans

Northeast Ohio Representative

BS '77
MS '80

Derek Snider

Derek Snider

Northwest Ohio Representative

BS '13

Kelsie Schwyn

Kelsie Schwyn

Secretary

Ohio At-Large Representative

BS '16

Adisa Aarons

Adisa Aarons

Out of State Representative

BS '09

Rishona Headen-Brown

Rishona Headen-Brown

Out of State Representative

BS '17

 
Class Representatives 

Marie McConnell

Marie McConnell

2018-2019 Class Representative

BS '19

Mary Klopfenstein

Mary Klopfenstein

2019-2020 Class Representative

BS '20

Bailey Eberhart

Bailey Eberhart

2020-2021 Class Representative

BS '20