Past CFAES Alumni Award Honorees by Last Name

Honorees are listed by last name below, with graduation and award information listed accordingly

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

  • Jareer M. Abu-Ali PhD '04, MS '02 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2008
  • David Adamkin, MD BS '70 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2021
  • Kevin D. Adams MS '86 Agricultural Economics, BS '83 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2014
  • William J. Agle BS '76 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1993
  • Choong Y. Ahn PhD '72 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 1995
  • Luis N. Alfaro PhD '96, MS '93 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, International Alumni Award 2010
  • David R. Ames MS '66, BS '64 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2006
  • Hilary M. Amos BS '01 Animal, Dairy and Poultry Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2008
  • Christopher J. Anderson MS '78, BS '78 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1988
  • Daniel T. Anderson BS '79 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1991
  • Richard Anderson BS '85 Agricultural Engineering, Meritorious Service Award 1981
  • Lynn E. Angell BS '81 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1994
  • Felicitas C. Arganosa MS '62 Poultry Science, International Alumni Award 1996
  • Aaron M. Arnett BS '00 Animal Dairy and Poultry Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2010
  • Lester L. Arnold BS '38 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Larry R. Arrington PhD '81 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2007
  • Godfrey Asea PhD '05 Horticulture and Crop Science, International Alumni Award 2016
  • Bruce J. Augustin PhD '79 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2004
  • Carolina Azcarate MS '10 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2016

B

  • Clara M. Bancroft MS '31, BS '15 Human Ecology,  Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Timothy A. Barnes BS '72 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1984
  • Harry L. Barr PhD '60, MS '55, BS '54 Dairy Science, Meritorious Service Award 2010, Distinguished Alumni Award 1995
  • Cindy Barrera PhD '16 Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering, Young Professional Achievement Award 2021
  • David C. Barrett BS '78 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1985
  • Kirby Barrick PhD '80, MS '73, BS '70 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2005
  • Bernard Bashaasha PhD '98 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, International Alumni Award 2008
  • Clifford Baughman MS '68, BS '59 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2018
  • C.D. Baughman BS '61 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2015
  • Michael L. Bayes BS '74 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1993
  • James Beard BS '57 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2016
  • Todd L. Beckwith BS '83 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1995, Distinguished Alumni Award 2010
  • Arthur I. Bell BS '67 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2000
  • Elizabeth I. Belleville MS '01 Agricultural Economics, BS '96 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2007
  • Osmar C. Benitez MS '84 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 2002
  • Gary L. Bennett PhD '77, MS '75 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2011
  • Robert L. Benson BS '56 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2002
  • James F. Berg PhD '70, MS '67, BS '65 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1993
  • Werner G. Bergen PhD '67, MS '66 Animal Sciences, BS '64 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1998
  • Ellen G. Bergfeld BS '90 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2003
  • Gale B. Betterly BS '69 Dairy Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1983
  • David E. Betts BS '85 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2007
  • Dev R. Bhumbla PhD '62 Agronomy, International Alumni Award 2000
  • Sandra C. Bichsel MS '93 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2003
  • William J. Bichsel BS '82 Food Science and Nutrition, Distinguished Alumni Award 2004
  • Heather L. Biehl MS '03, BS '01 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2012
  • Jerry Bigham Meritorious Service Award 2020
  • William Alfred Bills Meritorious Service Award 1980
  • Robert J. Birkenholz Meritorious Service Award 2019
  • Mauricio Bittencourt PhD '04 Agricultural Economics International Alumni Award 2020
  • Alice M. Black BS '81 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1990
  • Bryan Black ASC '80 Livestock Production and Management Beef and Sheep, Distinguished Alumni Award 2015
  • Ian Blount MS '96 Agricultural Education, BS '94 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2016, Young Professional Achievement Award 2006
  • Warren L. Boerger BS '91 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1998
  • A.D. Bond BS '47 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1996
  • Anthony J. Bornhorst BS '79 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1997
  • Rodney J. Bothast BS '67 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2013
  • Blannie E. Bowen PhD '80 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2009
  • Jon A. Brandt MS '70, BS '70 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1996
  • Donald D. Brannan BS '53 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1978
  • Eugene Branstool BS '58 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1993
  • Ronald L. Brooks MS '75 Agricultural Economics, BS '74 Horticulture, Young Professional Achievement Award 1981
  • Shirley A. Brooks-Jones Meritorious Service Award 1987
  • George W. Broughton MS '81, BS '80 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1989
  • David H. Brown BS '62 Dairy Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2022
  • Alan R. Brugler MS '76, BS '76 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2011
  • Carroll G. Brunthaver PhD '60, MS '58 Agricultural Economics, BS '54 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1998
  • B.S. Buckalew MS '77 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1986, Distinguished Alumni 2016
  • Wesley E. Budke PhD '70 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 2016
  • Alan R. Bugler BS '73 Natural Resources, Young Professional Achievement Award 1983
  • Michael A. Bumgarner BS '79 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2003
  • Michael F. Burnett PhD '80 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1986

C

  • Connie S. Cahill BS '70 Family Resource Management, Young Professional Achievement Award 1980
  • Ruth H. Cahill BS '43 Home Economics Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1976
  • Vern R. Cahill PhD '55, MS '42, BS '41 Animal Science, Meritorious Service Award 1993
  • Doris H. Calloway BS '43 Human Nutrition and Food Management, Distinguished Alumni Award 1974
  • Molly Caren, Meritorious Service Award 1983
  • Marie R. Carity BS '00 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 2014
  • Elizabeth J. Carruthers, Meritorious Service Award 1979 
  • Rodrigo A. Chaves PhD '94 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, International Alumni Award 2013
  • Hsing-Yiu Chen PhD '67, MS '58 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 1987
  • Ming-Tsao Chen PhD '77 Animal Science, International Alumni Award 1992 & 2018
  • Shinshin Chen PhD '94, MS '92 Agricultural Education, International Alumni Award 2005
  • Byung-Ryul Choi PhD '96 Dairy Science, International Alumni Award 2012
  • Yang-Oh Choi PhD '1991 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2006
  • Robert P. Christen MS '84 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2005
  • Nick E. Christians PhD '79, MS '77 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2013
  • Beatrice J. Cleveland BS '42 Home Economics Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1978
  • Jack H. Cline PhD '56, MS '52, BS '50 Animal Science, Meritorious Service Award 2006
  • Brent E. Clinehens BS '83 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1998
  • Kenneth D. Cochran BS '64 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 2016
  • Marie Colmerauer MS '07 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2015
  • H. Russ Conrad PhD '52, MS '49 Dairy Science, Meritorious Service Award 2002
  • Peggy J. Cook PhD '82 Rural Sociology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1995
  • Joetta W. Cooper MS '78 Home Economics Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1981
  • Kristopher F. Corbin BS '99 Animal, Dairy and Poultry Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2010
  • Joe Cornely, Meritorious Service Award 1991
  • Blaine A. Crosser MS '77 Agricultural Economics, BS '76 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2012
  • Susan Crowell, Meritorious Service Award 2021
  • Leandro Cruppe PhD '15, MS '11 Animal Sciences, International Alumni Award 2019
  • Carlos E. Cuevas PhD '84 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 2003
  • Constance E. Cullman MS '92 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, BS '90 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2012, Young Professional Achievement Award 2000
  • Clarence J. Cunningham PhD '64, MS '58, BS '53 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1995
  • Leah Curtis BS '07 Agricultural Communications, Young Professional Achievement Award 2019

Back to Top

D

  • Arthur C. Dannecker, Meritorious Service Award 1974
  • David A. Darr MS '01 Agricultural Economics, BS '99 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Alumni Award 2011
  • Edward E. Darrow PhD '65, MS '63 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service Award 1991
  • Kimberly S. Dauch-Behr BS '84 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1992
  • Ken Davis BS '08 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2021
  • Susan K. Davis BS '81 Agricultural Communication, Young Professional Achievement Award1994
  • Michael L. Day, Meritorious Service Award 2018
  • Roni Sue K. De Nise MS '79, BS '77 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2004
  • Ruth E. Deacon BS '44 Home Economics Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1977
  • Tony P. Debevc BS '69 Horticulture, Young Professional Achievement Award 1979
  • Steven P. DeBruin BS '77 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2011
  • Burk J. Dehority M '86 Hospital & Health Services, Distinguished Alumni Award 2009
  • Brian P. Demos BS '90 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2002
  • D. G. Devine PhD '76 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 1989
  • Jeffrey Dickinson PhD '95 Entomology, MS '82, BS '81 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2020
  • Shih-Torng Ding PhD '96 Poultry Science, International Alumni Award 2010
  • Barnabas M. Dlamini PhD '86 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1992
  • Marietta P. Dlamini PhD '93, MS '86 Agricultural Education, International Alumni Award 1998
  • John Douglass BS '84 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2016
  • James E. Dougan MS '54 Agricultural Education, BS '41 Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Kenneth E. Dountz BS '64 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service Award 2011
  • Robert Downey BS '77 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2021
  • Blair M. Drake BS '33 Dairy Science, Meritorious Service Award 1975
  • Grace L. Drake, Meritorious Service Award 2000
  • Max Drake BS '33 Dairy Science, Meritorious Service Award 1975
  • Vinodini E. Dsouza MS '07 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2013
  • Shirley Dunlap Bowser BS '56 Education,  Meritorious Service Award 2000
  • John H. Dunlap, Jr., Meritorious Service Award 1973
  • Roy M. Durr BS '26 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1976

E

  • Ronald D. Eberhard BS '58 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1977
  • George L. Ebright BS '50 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Paul Ecke, Jr. BS '49 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 1986, Distinguished Alumni Award 1974
  • Richard Edema PhD '01 Plant Pathology, International Alumni Award 2019
  • Brent W. Eichar BS '87 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2010
  • Adipala Ekwamu PhD '92 Plant Pathology, International Alumni Award 2010
  • F.I. Elliott BS '38 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Harold L. Enarson, Meritorious Service Award 1977
  • Sandra S. Endicott MS '90, BS '86 Agronomy, Young Professional Achievement Award 1995
  • Eugene V. Endres, Meritorious Service Award 1979
  • Chad Endsley BS '03 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2016
  • Katy Endsley BS '04 Agricultural Communications, Young Professionals Achievement Award 2017
  • Joaquim J. Engler PhD '71, MS '70 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 1994
  • Catherine W Ernst PhD '94, BS '86 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2008
  • Bernard L. Erven MS '63 Agricultural Economics, BS '60 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 2009
  • Robert L. Erwin B '41, BS '40 Agricultural Engineering, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Carolyn D. Eselgroth BS '80 Dairy Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1986
  • Julie D. Estvander BS '92 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2003
  • Merrill B. Evans PhD '51, MS '48, BS '47 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1974
  • Robert L. Evans BS '72 Agronomy, Meritorious Service Award 1983
  • H.M. Everhart BS '38 Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1971
  • Arlington L. Everitt BS '23 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1971
  • William J. Eyssen BS '50 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1971

F

  • Kevin Fath BS '10 Animal Sciences, Young Professional Achievement Award 2018
  • Vidal P. De Faria MS '68 Animal Sciences, International Alumni Award 1997
  • P.J. Faust MS '70, BS '70 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1981
  • Novice G. Fawcett, Meritorious Service Award 1972
  • Aray M. Feldens PhD '78 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 2000
  • Jane P. Fife PhD '03 Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering, BS '97 Agricultural Engineering, Young Professional Achievement Award 2009
  • John C. Fisher MS '69, BS '67 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 2017, Distinguished Alumni Award 2000,
  • Molly C. Fisher, Meritorious Service Award 1983
  • Theodore B. Flickinger PhD '76 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2009
  • James C. Flinn MS '97 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, Young Professional Achievement Award 2005
  • William L. Flinn PhD '66, MS '61 Rural Sociology, BS '60 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service Award 2011
  • J. H. Florea BS '28 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Herbert Floyd BS '50 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2014
  • John R. Foltz BS '06 Forestry Fisheries and Wildlife, Young Professional Achievement Award 2016
  • John C. Foltz MS '81, BS '79 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2012
  • Elizabeth H. Forbes
  • Chad A. Forster BS '93 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2004
  • Edison Fowlks PhD '65 Plant Pathology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2018
  • Robert M. Frederick BS '48 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1995
  • William D. Fulton BS '54 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1977

Back to Top

G

  • David M. Galton PhD '76, MS '73, BS '71 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2004
  • Andrea Garmyn BS '04 Animal Sciences, Young Professional Achievement Award 2016
  • Dennis P. Garrity BS '74 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2206
  • Bryan Garton PhD '93 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2019
  • Lester W. Garver BS '29 Agricultural Engineering, Distinguished Alumni Award 1971
  • Richard Gast PhD '87, MS '84 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2016
  • Dorothy R. Gehlbach BS '31 Home Economics Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1971
  • Jonathan C. Gerken BS '70 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni 2013
  • Paul A. Getz BS '35 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1975
  • Renee Geyer ASC '09 ASC Turfgrass Management Technology, Young Professional Achievement Award 2015
  • The Hon. Robert B. Gibbs ASC '74 Dairy Cattle Production and Management Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2015
  • James R. Gildea, Meritorious Service Award 1995
  • George R. Gist, Meritorious Service Award 1994
  • James H. Given, Jr. BS '74 Natural Resources, Meritorious Service Award 2008
  • Husnu Y. Gokalp PhD '77, MS '74 Animal Sciences, International Alumni Award 1991
  • Christine K. Good BS '36 Home Economics Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Don L. Good BS '47 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2007
  • George L. Good BS '62 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2000
  • Steve Goodwin BS '73 Parks Recreation and Tourism, Distinguished Alumni Award 2019
  • Milton Gorocica Buenfil PhD '06 MS '03 Animal Sciences, International Alumni Award 2016
  • Wilbur A. Gould PhD '49, MS '47 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 1987
  • Debra H. Grammer BS '78 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1988
  • George G. Greenleaf, Meritorious Service Award 1976
  • Clifford Greer BS '07 Construction Systems Management, Young Professional Achievement Award 2020
  • Frederick J. Greiner BS '47 Dairy Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Ted E. Griffith BS '91 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2002
  • Alexander Grobman BS '48 Agronomy, International Alumni Award 2018
  • Elden R. Groves BS '34 Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1971
  • Andrea M. Grube BS '00 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2011
  • Elizabeth Guertal MS '88, BS '84 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2020, Young Professional Achievement Award 1998

H

  • Dave B. Hahn BS '67 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service Award 2008
  • James N. Hahn BS '50 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 1984
  • Clarence L. Haines BS '33 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1974
  • Joseph E. Haines BS '49 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service Award 2000
  • Kenya N. Hairston BS '98 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2009
  • David K. Hallett BS '54 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1977
  • Kent D. Hammond BS '72 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 2018
  • Delmar E. Handley BS '50 Natural Resources, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Gloria J. Harris PhD '81 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 1984
  • Elizabeth A. Harsh BS '83 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2004
  • Bo Harstine PhD '16, MS '13 Animal Sciences, Young Professional Achievement Award 2019
  • Fred O. Hartman PhD '51, MS '41 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 2005
  • Walter R. Harvey, Meritorious Service Award 2003
  • David R. Hawkins MS '65, BS '63 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2011
  • Jeffrey D. Hay BS '90 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1999
  • Jack L. Heavenridge BS '64 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 1992
  • Arthur L. Hecker, Meritorious Service Award 1998
  • Lowell E. Hedges PhD '70, MS '59, BS '52 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2000
  • Peter J. Heffernan PhD '84, MS '81 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1989
  • Frederick A. Hegele BS '65 Food Technology Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2013
  • Dennis R. Heldman MS '62, BS '60 Dairy Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1978
  • Galen J. Hellwarth MS '94 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, BS '94 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2007
  • James R. Helt MS '72, BS '61 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 2014
  • George E. Henderson BS '29 Agricultural Engineering, Distinguished Alumni Award 1975
  • Chris Henney BS '98 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2019
  • Sarah Herringshaw BS '07 Animal Sciences, Young Professional Achievement Award 2020
  • Scott E. Hess MS '86, BS '84 Animal Science
  • Scott E. Higgins BS '84 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2011, Young Professional Achievement Award 1994
  • William M. Hildebolt PhD '69, MS '67 Horticulture, BS '66 Food Technology Agriculture, Meritorious Service Award 2020Distinguished Alumni Award 2017
  • The Hon. Brian Hill BS '86 Animal Sciences, ASC '84 Agricultural and Industrial Power Equipment Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2017
  • Jack K. Hill MS '65 Agricultural Education, BS '50 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1977
  • Lindsay Hill BS '02 Agricultural Communications, Young Professional Achievement Award 2009
  • Glenn C. Himes PhD '64 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service Award 2015
  • Karl A. Hirzel BS '58 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 1994
  • William J. Hirzel BS '64 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 2003
  • James H. Hodges MS '71 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1992
  • Glen F. Hoffsis MS '69 Veterinary Medicine, DVM '66, BS '66 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 2005
  • Bruce W. Hollis BS '76 Animal Sciences, MS '76 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1996
  • Robert D. Hothem BS '75 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service Award 2014
  • Ruth L. Hovermale PhD '62 Human Ecology, MS '54 Textiles and Clothing Distinguished Alumni Award 1975
  • Keith M. Howard PhD '89 Plant Pathology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2022
  • Frederick W. Hower BS '61 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 1988
  • Jennifer S. Hubble BS '94 Agricultural Communications, Young Professional Achievement Award 2000
  • Michael J. Hurdzan BS '66 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 1997

I

  • Wayne Impullitti ASC '84 Nursery Management Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2015
  • Frank Irons BS '24 Agricultural Engineering, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • J.R. Isler BS '69 Animal Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2015

Back to Top

J

  • Thomas E. Jackson MS '92 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, BS '87 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1996
  • A.W. Jasper MS '51 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1978
  • Dale W. Jenkins PhD '47, MA '39 Entomology, BS '38 Entomology-Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Edward H. Jennings, Meritorious Service Award 1985
  • Joshua Jennings BS '00 Animal, Dairy and Poultry Science, ASC '00 Livestock Production Beef and Sheep, Young Professional Achievement Award 2015
  • Stanley W. Joehlin MS '60, B '60 Agricultural Engineering, Meritorious Service Award 2009
  • Lawrence A. Johnson BS '62 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 1992
  • Ronald R. Johnson PhD '54 Agricultural Biochemistry - Distinguished Alumni Award 1979
  • Lewis Jones BS '65 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2017
  • Marjory L. Joseph MS '52 Textiles and Clothing, BS '39 Human Ecology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Robert Joseph PhD '75, MS '70 BS '68 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2020
  • John K. Judy PhD '68, MS '58, BS '49 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 2007
  • Chuyl-Young Jyung PhD '89 Comprehensive Vocational Education, International Alumni Award 2004

K

  • Gurcharn S. Kalkat Ph.D. '58 Entomology, International Alumni Award 1999
  • Larry E. Kandel MS '87 Agricultural Education, BS '67 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service Award 1997
  • Earl F. Kantner PhD '65, MS '56, BS '50 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1978
  • Omer J. Kelley PhD '42 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Isaac Kershaw PhD '93 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2017
  • Bruce Kettler BS '87 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2020
  • Jeannette R. Keywood MS '89 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1996
  • Sherri B. Kile BS '92 Horticulture, Young Professional Achievement Award 1997
  • Yoo Yung Kim PhD '99 Animal Science, International Alumni Award 2011
  • Yung-Chul Kim PhD '04, MS '01 Human and Community Resource Development, International Alumni Award 2012
  • Gerald W. King MS '74 Animal Sciences, BS '65 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service Award 1999
  • Norman King, Meritorious Service Award 1980
  • Edwin L. Kirby BS '41 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 1975
  • Karl Kisner BS '90 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2016
  • Tracy J. Kitchel MS '99, BS '98 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 2008
  • Terry J. Klopfenstein PhD '65, MS '63, BS '61 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2005
  • Harold H. Kneen MS '81 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1987
  • Curtis L. Knipe BS '78 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1990
  • Daryl L. Knipp BS '74 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1999
  • Joseph H. Koch BS '78 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1990
  • Peter S. Konjoian PhD '82, MS '78 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2006
  • Joel Korte ASC '87 Landscape Construction and Contractor Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2018
  • Roy M. Kottman, Meritorious Service Award 1982
  • Lou Kozma Jr. BS '92 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2020
  • David T. Kranz BS '83 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2010
  • James C. Kuo PhD '82 Animal Sciences, International Alumni Award 1996
  • Phillip J. Kurlich BS '46 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2005
  • Denis T. Kyetere PhD '95 Agronomy, International Alumni Award 2008
  • Thomas B. Kyle BS '54 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1976

L

  • Amrit Lal PhD '68, MS '66 Animal Sciences, International Alumni Award - 1993
  • Benson J. Lamp MS '52, B '49, BS '49 Agricultural Engineering, Distinguished Alumni Award 2009
  • Ryan J. Lee BS '94 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2008
  • Daniel L. Leedy PhD '40 Biological Sciences, MS '38 Zoology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1975
  • Jennifer B. Leheska BS '98 Animal, Dairy and Poultry Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2009
  • Richard S. Leiss MS '62 Horticulture, BS '60 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2000
  • Francisco Leon-Crespo MS '80 Animal Sciences, International Alumni Award 1992
  • Dale A. Leppo, Meritorious Service Award 2015
  • Kreg A. Leymaster PhD '77 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2012
  • Ain-Ding Liaw PhD '90 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, International Alumni Award 2002
  • James R. Lindner PhD '00 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 2002
  • Judith R. Lindsey BS '85 Horticulture, Young Professional Achievement Award 1985
  • Mark R. List BS '62 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 1994
  • John H. Litchfield, Meritorious Service Award 1999
  • Steve Loerch, Meritorious Service Award 2022
  • Larry Lokai MS '73, BS '67 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2016
  • Austin R. Long MS '83, BS '80 Food Science and Nutrition, Distinguished Alumni Award 1998
  • Kurt Loudenback BS '83 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2017
  • Douglas D. Loudenslager BS '78 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1989
  • Luiz Lucchesi PhD '97 Agronomy, International Alumni Award 2020

Back to Top

M

  • Ben G. Maiden MS '73, BS '72 Natural Resources, Young Professional Achievement Award 1979
  • James R. Males PhD '73 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2006
  • Filomena R. Manor MS '60 Human Nutrition and Food Management, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Linda C. Martin BS '82 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2006, Young Professional Achievement Award 1994
  • Marsha Martin PhD '81, MS '78 Plant Pathology, Distinguished Alumni Award
  • Justin T. Marotta, Meritorious Service Award 2002
  • Wilson R. Mattos PhD '76, MS '73 Dairy Science, International Alumni Award 2005
  • Karen M. McCary BS '83 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1990
  • Robert M. McClelland BS '92 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2013
  • Robert J. McCoy MS '57 Agricultural Economics, BS '53 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2000
  • Charles D. McGrew BS '28 Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1994
  • John L. McKitrick BS '33 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Malcolm H. McVickar PhD '39 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 1975
  • Treva E. Medbery PhD Family Relations and Human Development, Young Professional Achievement Award 1983
  • David R. Mellor BS '87 Horticulture, Young Professional Achievement Award 1999
  • Judas T. Mendes PhD '80 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 1995
  • Rebecca E. Miculinich PhD '00 Animal Sciences, BS '94 Animal, Dairy and Poultry Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2006
  • Charles F. Might MS '56, BS '48 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1997
  • Frederick P. Miller PhD '65, MS '61, BS '58 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2004
  • Jeffrey P. Miller MS '85, BS '83 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1996
  • John R. Miller MS '73 Dairy Technology, BS '69 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2014
  • Raymond A. Miller PhD '76, MS '68, BS '66 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 2013
  • W. Kirk Miller BS '70 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2018
  • Karen H. Milley BS '79 Food Science and Nutrition, Distinguished Alumni Award 2012
  • Phil Minerich BS '76 Food Technology Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2019
  • Sharon S. Minot BS '80 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1991
  • Albert Modi PhD '99 Horticulture, International Alumni Award 2017
  • Augustine U. Mokwunye MS '68, BS '66 Agronomy, International Alumni Award 1998
  • John E. Moore PhD '67, MS '55 Agricultural Economics, BS '41 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 1996
  • Nancy D. Moore MS '85 Agricultural Economics, BS '83 Dairy Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1993
  • Juan F. Moreno BS '88 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2022
  • Charles V. Morr PhD '59, MS '55, BS '52 Dairy Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2009
  • Bobby Moser, Meritorious Service Award 2021
  • Joseph E. Motz BS '77 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1996
  • John T. Mount BS '41 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 2000
  • John F. Moxley, Meritorious Service Award 1977
  • Phillip R. Mueller BS '72 Dairy Technology, Young Professional Achievement Award 1981
  • John S. Mugerwa PhD '69 Dairy Science, International Alumni Award 1988
  • Forest V. Muir PhD '67 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2008
  • Larry A. Muir PhD '70, MS '66, BS '64 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1994
  • Rohini D. Mulchandani PhD '76 Food Science and Nutrition, Distinguished Alumni Award 2018
  • Miguel A. Munoz PhD '88, MS '83 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2013
  • Richard H. Munson BS '71 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1998
  • Barry W. Mustiful MS '91 Ag Economics and Rural Sociology, Young Professional Achievement Award 2000

N

  • Seung I. Na PhD '93 Agricultural Education, International Alumni Award 2009
  • Emerson D. Nafziger BS '73 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 2005
  • Kedar N. Nag PhD '67, MS '58 Agricultural Engineering, International Alumni Award 1990
  • Richard J. Naskali PhD '69, MS '61 Biological Sciences, BS '57 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2007
  • Karl E. Nestor PhD '64 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2007
  • L.H. Newcomb PhD '73 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 2012
  • Kermit L. Newcomer BS '52 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2002
  • John Newton PhD '13, MS '10 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2021
  • Roger C. Nicol MS '72, BS '69 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2008
  • Donald L. Noah BS '58 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1992
  • David R. Notter BS '72 Animal Science, Young Profesional Achievement Award 1985

O

  • Jessie C. Obert PhD '51 Human Nutrition and Food Management, Distinguished Alumni Award 1976
  • Oliver R. Ocasek, Meritorious Service Award 1977
  • John O'Meara MS '83 Natural Resources, BS '78 Environmental Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2017
  • Edward W. Osborne PhD '82 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2012
  • Ronald Overmyer MS '72, BS '66 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2017
  • Emiel W. Owens PhD '52 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2008

Back to Top

P

  • Joel W. Pankowski MS '91, BS '89 Dairy Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2002
  • John P. Parker BS '51 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2000
  • James F. Patterson BS '64 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 2004
  • Damaris Pease MS '46, BS '44 Family Relations and Human Development, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Sen. Bob Peterson BS '83 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2021
  • Jill A. Pfister PhD '83, BS '76 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 2017
  • Howard S. Phillips BS '76 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1996
  • Michael J. Phillips MS '68, BS '67 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2005
  • Atheal Pierce PhD '69 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1999
  • Lawrence Piergallini BS '77 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Awards 2017
  • Alexander V. Pires PhD '94 Dairy Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2022
  • Gustav H. Poesch MS '32 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Linda M. Pollak BS '78 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2011
  • Eliseo R. Ponce PhD '81 Agricultural Education, International Alumni Award 2006
  • Robert W. Porter BS '61 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1999
  • Ralph A. Porterfield MS '59 Dairy Science, BS '42 Dairy Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2002
  • Richard L. Porterfield BS '68 Forestry, Young Professional Achievement Award 1981
  • Floyd Poruban MS '64 Plant Pathology, BS '61 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2019
  • Emerson L. Potter MS '67 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1993
  • Nancy B. Prafke MS '73 Textiles and Clothing, Young Professional Achievement Award 1983
  • Thomas E. Price BS '64 Agricultural Economics, Meritorious Service 2002
  • David M. Pullins BS '72 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2008
  • Matthew M. Pullins BS '00 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2014

Q

R

  • Robert J. Ramseyer BS '60 Diary Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2014
  • Puntarika Ratanatriwong PhD '04, MS '01 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2010
  • Max D. Reeder BS '42 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Timothy A. Reinhardt PhD '79, MS '76 Dairy Science, BS '74 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1994
  • Gregory A. Reinhart PhD '90, MS '85, BS '83 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2008
  • Kenneth W. Reisch PhD '56, MS '53 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 1995
  • Craig M. Reiter BS '94 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2004
  • Robin Rettig BS '84 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2015
  • Claudio Vaz Di Mambro Ribeiro PhD '05 Animal Sciences, International Alumni Award 2021
  • Dave Richards ASC '81 Nursery Management Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2020
  • Don O. Richardson PhD '61, MS '57, BS '56 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1994
  • Cheryl K. Ricketts MS '77, BS '77 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1987
  • Alvin L. Rippen MS '41 Dairy Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • James A. Rhodes BS '76 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 1981
  • Dan C. Roahen BS '38 Food Science and Nutrition, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Howard E. Robinson BS '39 Mathematics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1976
  • Sally Rockey PhD '85, MS '82 Entomology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2021
  • Beverly W. Roe BS '75 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1988
  • Rosa S. Rolle PhD '87, MS '83 Food Science and Nutrition, International Alumni Award 2003
  • David W. Rosberg PhD '49, MS '47 Plant Pathology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Carol B. Roskey PhD '72 Family Resource Management, MS '69, BS '68 Human Ecology, Young Professional Achievement Award 1979
  • Thomas E. Roth BS '69 Dairy Technology, Young Professional Achievement Award 1980
  • Everett G. Royer BS '32 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Mary A. Rozum BS '80 Agronomy, ASC '75 Laboratory Science Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1999
  • Rick D. Rudd MS '89, BS '85 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2012, Young Professional Achievement Award 1997
  • Xiongwen Rui PhD '95 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, Young Professional Achievement Award 2003
  • Dale F. Runnion BS '39 ANimal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2009

Back to Top

S

  • Fikrettin Sahin PhD '97, MS '94 Plant Pathology, International Alumni Award 2007
  • Mark H. Sanborn BS '81 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1997
  • Mark D. Sandridge BS '76 Horticulture, Young Professional Achievement Award 1983
  • Ruperto Sangalang PhD '82 Rural Sociology, International Alumni Award 2015
  • Muhammad Sarwar PhD '91 Dairy Science, International Alumni Award 2014
  • Dennis C. Sargent MS '78, BS '74 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1982
  • John A. Sarkett MS '73, BS '73 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1988
  • Ryan Saxe AS '03 Horse Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2013
  • Rebecca L. Scarbrough BS '03 Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering, BS '02 Crop Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2010
  • Max M. Scarff BS '14 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 1974
  • William N. Scarff BS '50 Agronomy, Meritorious Service Award 1990
  • Nancy J. Scholl BS '70 Natural Resources, Distinguished Alumni Award 1971
  • Ralph E. Schramm BS '39 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 1986
  • Brett T. Scharringhausen BS '81 Environmental Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2000
  • Thomas S. Schlenker MS '76, BS '72 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1998
  • Donald H. Schriver BS '69 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2002, Young Professional Achievement Award 1979
  • Betty H. Schroeder - MS '58 Family Relations and Human Development - Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Bryan W. Schurle PhD '77 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1985
  • Bernard J. Scott PhD '87 Food Science and Nutrition, MS '77, BS '61 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2007
  • Jane A. Scott MS '79 BS '75 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1989
  • Kristi-Warren Scott BS '03 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2019
  • Dale A. Seiberling MS '51, BS '50 Dairy Technology, Meritorious Service Award 2018, Distinguished Alumni Award 2003
  • Donna S. Selnick MS '71 Family Resource Management, Young Professional Achievement Award 1982
  • Serdar Sayan PhD '92 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, International Alumni Award 2004
  • John A. Settlemyre BS '85 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1996
  • Kyle A. Sharp MS '95 Agricultural Education, BS '95 Agricultural Communications, Young Professional Achievement Award 2004
  • Warren C. Shaw PhD '49 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 1971
  • Nathaniel A. Sheppard PhD '71 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1979
  • Bruce J. Sherrick PhD '89 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, BS '85 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1995
  • Jim Shertzer BS '97 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement 2008
  • Charles J. Shininger BS '85 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1999
  • Byrl R. Shoemaker, Meritorious Service Award 1977
  • Dianne E. Shoemaker MS '86, BS '82 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2013
  • Joseph A. Shultz BS '03 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2013
  • John K. Shuman BS '66 Animal Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Dean W. Simeral, Meritorious Service Award 1976
  • Asa C. Sims PhD '56, MS '54 Plant Pathology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Russell E. Simmonds BS '68 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2009
  • Michael J. Simpson BS '68 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1982
  • Rebecca A. Singer BS '96 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2007
  • John H. Sitterley PhD '44, MS '32 Agricultural Economics, BS '28 Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1975
  • John A. Slipher BS '14 Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1976
  • Agnes S. Smith BS '25 Human Nutrition and Food Management, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Mervin G. Smith, Meritorious Service Award 1990
  • Phillip B. Smith BS '27 Agronomy, Distinguished Alumni Award 1979
  • Daniel P. Soehnlen BS '66 Dairy Technology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2006
  • Chanun Somboonvechakarn MS '09, BS '07 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professionals Achievement Award 2017
  • Joel R. Soobitsky PhD '71 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 1976
  • Allison L. Specht MS '07 Agricultural Economics, BS '04 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2014
  • Virginia L. Stacy BS '42 Family Resource Management, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972
  • Robert E. Stall PhD '57, MS '54 Plant Pathology, BS '53 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1977
  • Norman M. Stanley PhD '73, MS '71, BS '67 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2002
  • Thomas R. Stannard BS '00 Construction Systems Management, Young Professional Achievement Award 2014
  • James L. Starr MS '72, BS '71 Plant Pathology, Distinguished Alumni Award 2008
  • John R. Staubus, Meritorious Service Award 2011
  • Mark Stauffer BS '71 Natural Resources, Young Professional Achievement Award 1982
  • Jodie L. Stearns BS '80 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1986
  • Suzanne H. Steel BS '79 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1993
  • Carlos E. Steiger MS '71 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 2006
  • Gary A. Stitzlein BS '71 Agricultural Education
  • Thomas M. Stockdale MS '59 Biological Sciences, BS '55 Natural Resources, Meritorious Service Award 2006
  • Mabel V.K. Stocker, Meritorious Service Award 1983
  • Thomas L. Stoll BS '68 Dairy Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1979
  • Jack D. Strader MS '50, BS '49 Horticulture, Distinguished Alumni Award 2010
  • Ruth L. Strader BS '51 Family Resource Management, Distinguished Alumni Award 2010
  • Virgil L. StricklerMeritorious Service Award 2019
  • Amanda Studebaker BS '97 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2010
  • Anand S. Subramanian PhD Food Science and Nutrition 2009, Young Professional Achievement Award 2014
  • Nutsuda Sumonsiri PhD '12 Food Science & Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2018
  • Ivanete Susin PhD '94 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2022
  • Thomas S. Sutton PhD '34 Biochemistry, MS '29 Animal Sciences, BS '28 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1974
  • C.W. Swank PhD '62, MS '56 Agricultural Economics, BS '53 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 1985
  • Dennis C. Swartz MS '69, BS '61 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2005
  • L. A. Swiger BS '54 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2003

T

  • Joseph P. Taber BS '33 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1977
  • Edith E. Taittonen BS '49 Family Resource Management, Distinguished Alumni Award 1974
  • Calvin L. Taylor PhD '77 Agricultural Education, BS '69 Natural Resources, Young Professional Achievement Award 1981
  • Robert E. Taylor PhD '61 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 1997
  • Dorothy S. Teater MS '54 Family Resources Management, Distinguished Alumni Award 1977
  • Carrie L. Thomas BS '00 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2012
  • Donald W. Thomas MS '61 Rural Sociology, BS '60 Agricultural Education, Meritorious Service Award 2007
  • Elmer L. Thomas BS '41 Food Science and Nutrition, Distinguished Alumni Award 1974
  • Pamela Thomas - MS '90 Rural Sociology, Meritorious Service Award 2022
  • David C. Thorbahn BS '84 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2010, Young Professional Achievement Award 1997
  • Andrew P. Todd BS '75 Horticulture, BS '74 Forestry, Distinguished Alumni Award 1997
  • Daniel L. Toland BS '05 Agricultural Communications, Young Professional Achievement Award 2013
  • Bill W. Tom BS '87 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2022
  • Robert M. Torres PhD '93 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2022, Young Professional Achievement Award 1998
  • John M. Townsley BS '81 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2007
  • Anna J. Treece MS '53 Human Ecology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Andrew C. Troutman BS '96 Horticulture, Young Professional Achievement Award 2004
  • Chyau Tuan PhD '73, MS '70 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 1993
  • William J. Tyznik, Meritorious Service Award 2006

U

  • Wesley K. Untied BS '82 Agricultural Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 1992

Back to Top

V

  • Paul E. Van Buren PhD '85 Agricultural Economics, MS '62, BS '57 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2005
  • Carroll P. Vance PhD '71 Plant Pathology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1993
  • Lawrence G. Vance BS '66 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2003, Young Professional Achievement Award 1980
  • Linda Vance BS '71 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 2016, Young Professional Achievement Award 1980
  • Bobby D. Vanstavern PhD '60, MS '56 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 2008
  • William J. Vastine PhD '66, MS '63 Agricultural Economics, BS '60 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2003
  • Paul R. Vaughn PhD '76 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2008
  • Carole A. Vickers PhD '69 Family Resource Management, Distinguished Alumni Award 1973
  • Anne C. Voss PhD '84 Food Science and Nutrition, Distinguished Alumni Award 1996

W

  • Christine T. Waddill PhD '78, MS '76 Plant Pathology, Young Professional Achievement Award 1984
  • Donald G. Wagner BS '59 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1992
  • William D. Waidelich MS '86, BS '82 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1991
  • John H. Waldock BS '50 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 1999
  • Roy A. Wallace BS '67 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1980
  • Daniel J. Wampler PhD '83, BS '80 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 2017, Distinguished Alumni Award 2011, Young Professional Achievement Award 1991 
  • Brian R. Ward BS '83 Animal Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1992
  • J. Robert Warmbrod, Meritorious Service Award 2010
  • Brian H. Watkins BS '83 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2011, Young Professional Achievement Award 1993
  • John W. Watkins MS '51, BS '50 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2003
  • Jennifer L. Weaver BS '97 Agribusiness and Applied Economics, Young Professional Achievement Award 2011
  • Terry M. Wehrkamp BS '82 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2010
  • Jay L. Weiker BS '82 Dairy Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 1987
  • Warren G. Weiler MA '41 Agricultural Education, BS '23 Agriculture, Meritorious Service Award 1979
  • Kevin Wendt BS '90 Animal Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 2015
  • W. A. Wentz BS '69 Natural Resources, Distinguished Alumni Award 1999
  • Shari K. Westerfeld BS '95 Animal, Dairy and Poultry Science, Young Professional Achievement Award 2005
  • Doug White BS '68 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 2000
  • David P. Whittingham BS '70 Natural Resources, Distinguished Alumni Award
  • Earl C. Wiget BS '72 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1985
  • Darrell L. Wilkes PhD '83 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1994
  • Gerald G. Williams, Meritorious Service Award 1975
  • Florence O. Wilson, Meritorious Service Award 1974
  • George R. Wilson PhD '63, MS '56 Dairy Science, BS '48 Animal Sciences, Meritorious Service Award 1993
  • Thomas R. Wilson BS '68 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1999
  • Melanie M. Wilt BS '98 Agricultural Communications, Young Professional Achievement Award 2011
  • Eugene C. Wittmeyer BS '46 Horticulture, Meritorious Service Award 2004
  • Willard H. Wolf PhD '53, MS '42 Agricultural Education, BS '25 Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1974 
  • Ralph J. Woodin PhD '51 Agricultural Education, MA '44 Agricultural Education, BS '31 Agriculture, Distinguished Alumni Award 1975
  • Charles T. Woods BS '61 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2006
  • Paul L. Wright MS '70 Agricultural Economics, BS '60 Agricultural Education, Distinguished Alumni Award 2003
  • Ming-Ming Wu PhD '86 Agricultural Economics, International Alumni Award 1994
  • Yun-Chu Wu MS '81 Animal Sciences, International Alumni Award 1997
  • Todd N. Wurschmidt PhD '92, MS '80 Rural Sociology, BS '75 Zoology, Distinguished Alumni Award 1995

X

Back to Top

Y

  • Fahri Yavuz PhD '94, MS '92 Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology, International Alumni Award 2011
  • Brenda L. Yost, Young Professional Achievement Award 1983
  • Maria Yost MS '05, BS '03 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2015
  • Carl W. Young BS '51 Dairy Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1975
  • Edgar Young PhD '58, MS '56, BS '54 Animal Sciences, Distinguished Alumni Award 1976
  • Deborah L. Young-Bowden MS '86, BS '78 Agricultural Education, Young Professional Achievement Award 1987
  • Shantanu Yousuf MS '07 Food Science and Nutrition, Young Professional Achievement Award 2012

Z

  • Micki Zartman BS Family Relations & Human Development, Meritorious Service Award 1999
  • Donald E. Zehr PhD '68, MS '59 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 1971
  • Henry Zerby, Meritorious Service Award 2022
  • Yuri Lopes Zinn PhD '05 Soil Science, International Alumni Award 2021
  • William H. Zipf BS '35 Agriculture, Meritorious Service Award 1978
  • Virginia I. Zirkle BS '45 Home Economics Education, Meritorious Service Award 1998
  • Carl Zulauf MS '73, BS '73 Agricultural Economics, Distinguished Alumni Award 2018
  • Paul B. Zumbro BS '26 Poultry Science, Distinguished Alumni Award 1972

Back to Top