Meet Your CFAES Alumni Society Board

CFAES Alumni Board

The College of Food, Agricultural, and Environmental Sciences Alumni Board represents the voice of all alumni of the college and serves as a resource for all relations between college alumni and the OSU Alumni Society.  Meet the representatives below: 

 

 

 

Executive Council 

President - Nick Rettig - BSAGR Agribusiness and Applied Economics 2014

Nick Rettig 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

President Elect - Yolanda Owens - BS Agricultural Communications 2007

Yolanda Owens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

Secretary - Hayley Beck - BSAGR Agricultural Communications 2015

Hayley Beck

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Treasurer - John Kellis - BS Natural Resources Development 1976

John Kellis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Past President - Cyndi Brill - BS Agricultural Education 1993

Cyndi Brill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Department Representatives 

 

Agricultural, Communication, Education and Leadership - Ellen Zimmerman - BSAGR Agricultural Communications 2014

Ellen Zimmerman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Agricultural, Environmental and Development Economics - Nathaniel Kramer -  MSTAPLEC Applied Economics 2018 

Nathaniel Kramer    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Animal Sciences - Ryan Conklin - BS Animal Science 2010, BS Agribusiness & Applied Economics 2010 

Ryan Conklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Entomology - Nicky Gallagher - MS Entomology 2003, PhD Entomology 2010

Nicky Gallagher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Food, Agricultural and Biological Engineering - Kaley Orr - BSFABE Food, Agriculture & Biological Engineer 2015

Kaley Orr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

ATI - Mary Ann Frantz - ASC Floral Design & Marketing Technology 1974, BS Agricultural Education 1979

Mary Ann Frantz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Food Science and Technology - Lynn Wischmeyer Moore - BS Food Science & Nutrition 2011

Lynn Wischmeyer Moore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plant Pathology - Katherine Wolfe - BSAGR Plant Pathology 2018

Katherine Wolfe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Horticulture and Crop Science - Peg McMahon - BS Horticulture 1970

Peg McMahon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

School of Environment and Natural Resources - Kevin McCarty - BS Natural Resources Development 1992

Kevin McCarty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

Regional Representatives 

 

Southeast Ohio - Hayley Beck - BSAGR Agricultural Communications 2015

Hayley Beck

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Southwest Ohio - John Kellis - BS Natural Resources Development 1976

John Kellis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Central Ohio - Andy Vance - BSAGR Agricultural Communications 2011

Andy Vance

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

Northeast Ohio - Mark Evans - BS Agricultural Education 1977, MS Agricultural Education 1980

Mark Evans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northwest Ohio - Derek Snider - BSAGR Agribusiness and Applied Economics 2013 

Derek Snider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Ohio At Large - Yolanda Owens - BS Agricultural Communications 2007

Yolanda Owens

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Out of State - Adisa Aarons - BS Construction Systems Management 2009

Adisa Aarons

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Out of State - Rishona Headen-Brown - BSFDSCI Food Science and Technology 2017

Rishona Headen-Brown

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Class of 2017 Rep - Craig Berning - BSAGR Agribusiness and Applied Economics 2017

Craig Berning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2018 Rep - Celena Ritchey - BSENR Environmental Policy & Decision Making 2018

Celena Ritchey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2019 Rep - Marie McConnell - BSENR Environmental Policy & Decision Making 2019

Marie McConnell